AccueilAllemagneSaint-Empire
Saint-Empire Romain Germanique
- situation à la fin du XVIIIème siècle -
renvoie au titulaire du territoire en question.
Cercle d'Autriche
Autriche (Archiduché)
Brixen (Evêché-Principauté)
Carinthie (Duché)
Archiduc d'Autriche
Carniole (Duché) Archiduc d'Autriche
Coire (Evêché-Principauté)
Gorizia (Comté)
Archiduc d'Autriche
Styrie (Duché) Archiduc d'Autriche
Trasp (Principauté) Prince de Ditriechstein
Trente (Evêché-Principauté)
Tyrol (Comté) Archiduc d'
Autriche
Cercle de Bourgogne
Anvers (Marquisat) Archiduc d'Autriche
Brabant (Duché)
Archiduc d'Autriche
Flandre (Comté) Archiduc d'Autriche
Gueldre (Duché) Electeur de Brandebourg
Hainaut (Comté) Archiduc d'Autriche
Limbourg (Duché) Archiduc d'Autriche
Luxembourg (Duché)
Archiduc d'Autriche
Malines (Seigneurie) Archiduc d'Autriche
Namur (Comté)
Archiduc d'Autriche
Tournai (Seigneurie) Archiduc d'Autriche
Cercle de Haute-Rhénanie
Bâle (Evêché-Principauté)
Bretzenheim (Seigneurie) Comte d'Isenbourg
Dachstuhl (Seigneurie) Comte d'Ottingen-Baldern
Deux-Ponts (Principauté)
Electeur de Bavière
Falkenstein (Comté) Archiduc d'Autriche
Franckfort (Ville impériale)
Friedberg (Ville impériale)
Fulda (Abbaye)
Hanau-Münzenberg (Comté) Landgrave de Hesse-Cassel

Hanau-Lichtenberg (Seigneurie) Landgrave de Hesse-Darmstadt
Heitersheim (Principauté) Ordre de Malte
Hersfeld (Seigneurie) Landgrave de Hesse-Cassel
Hesse-Cassel (Landgraviat)
Hesse-Darmstadt (Landgraviat)
Isenbourg-Birstein (Principauté)
Isenbourg-Büdingen (Comté)
Isenbourg-Meerholz (Comté)
Isenbourg-Wächtersbach (Comté)
Königstein (Comté) Archevêque-Electeur de Mayence
Kriechingen (Comté) Comte de Wied-Runkel
Lautern (Principauté)
Electeur de Bavière
Leiningen-Dagsbourg (Principauté)
Leiningen-Westerbourg (Principauté)
Münzfelden (Seigneurie) Archevêque-Electeur de Trèves et Prince de Nassau-Usingen
Nassau-Idstein (Principauté)
Nassau-Ottweiler (Principauté)
Nassau-Saarbrück (Principauté)
Nassau-Usingen (Principauté)
Nassau-Weilbourg (Principauté)
Nomeny (Principauté) Archiduc d'Autriche
Odenheim et Bruchsal (Abbaye) Prince-Evêque de Spire
Ollbruck (Seigneurie) Baron de Walbott-Bassenheim
Prüm (Abbaye) Archevêque-Electeur de Trèves
Salm-Salm (Principauté)
Salm-Grehweiler (Comté)
Salm-Grumbach (Comté)
Salm-Dhaun (Comté)
Savoie (Duché)
Simmern (Principauté) Electeur de Bavière
Solms-Braunfels (Principauté)
Solms-Hohensolms (Comté)
Solms-Rödelheim (Comté)
Solms-Laubach (Comté)
Spire (Evêché-Principauté)
Spire (Ville impériale)
Sponheim (Comté)
Margrave de Bade
Strasbourg (Evêché-Principauté)
Veldenz et Lautereck (Principauté) Electeur de Bavière
Waldeck (Principauté)
Wartenberg (Comté)
Wetzlar (Ville impériale)
Wissembourg (Abbaye)

Wittgenstein-Wittgenstein (Comté) Comte de Sayn-Wittgensein-Wittgenstein
Wittgenstein-Berlebourg (Comté) Comte de Sayn-Wittgensein-Berlebourg
Worms (Evêché-Principauté)
Worms (Ville impériale)
Cercle de Rhénanie électorale
Arenberg (Duché)
Beilstein (Seigneurie) Nassau-Dillenbourg
Coblence (Territoire) Ordre Teutonique
Cologne (Archevêché-Electorat)

Mayence (Archevêché-Electorat)
Nieder-Isenbourg (Comté)
Archevêque-Electeur de Trèves
Palatinat du Rhin (Electorat) Electeur de Bavière
Recklinghausen (Comté) Archevêque-Electeur de Cologne
Rheineck (Burgraviat) Comte de Zinzendorf
Tour et Taxis (Principauté)
Trèves (Archevêché-Electorat)
Westphalie (Duché) Archevêque-Electeur de Cologne
Cercle de Souabe
Aalen (Ville impériale)
Altshausen (Seigneurie)
Ordre Teutonique
Augsbourg (Evêché-Principauté)
Augsbourg (Ville impériale)
Baar (Seigneurie)
Prince de Fürstenberg
Bade-Bade (Margraviat)
Bade-Durlach (Margraviat)
Baindt (Abbaye)
Biberach (Ville impériale)
Biesensteig (Seigneurie)
Electeur de Bavière
Bonndorf (Comté) Abbé de Saint-Blaise
Bopfingen (Ville impériale)
Buchau (Abbaye)

Buchau (Ville impériale)
Buchhorn (Ville impériale)
Constance (Evêché)

Dinkelsbuhl (Ville impériale)
Eberstein (Comté)
Margrave de Bade-Bade
Eglingen (Seigneurie) Prince de Tour et Taxis
Egloff (Seigneurie) Comtes de Traun et Abensberg
Elchingen (Abbaye)
Ellwangen (Abbaye)
Esslingen (Ville impériale)
Fischbach (Ville impériale)
Fugger (Principauté)
plusieurs branches
Gegenbach (Abbaye)
Gegenbach (Ville impériale)
Giegen (Ville impériale)
Gmünd (Ville impériale)
Gundelfingen (Seigneurie)
Prince de Fürstenberg
Guttenzell (Abbaye)
Hall (Ville impériale)
Harmersbach (Ville impériale)
Hegbach (Abbaye)

Heilbronn (Ville impériale)
Heiligenberg (Comté)
Prince de Fürstenberg
Hochberg (Comté) Margrave de Bade-Durlach
Hohenems (Comté) Archiduc d'Autriche
Hohengeroldseck (Comté) Comte de la Leyen
Hohenzollern (Principauté) Prince de Hohenzollern-Hechingen
Irsee (Abbaye)
Isny (Ville impériale)
Jüstingen (Seigneurie)
Duc de Wurtemberg
Kaisernheim (Abbaye)
Kaufbeuern (Ville impériale)
Kempten (Abbaye)
Kempten (Ville impériale)
Kinzigerthal (Comté)
Prince de Fürstenberg
Klettgau (Comté) Prince de Schwartzenberg
Königsegg et Aulendorf (Comté)
Leutkirchen (Ville impériale)
Liechtenstein (Principauté)

Lindau (Abbaye)
Lindau (Ville impériale)
Marchthal (Abbaye)

Memmingen (Ville impériale)
Mindelheim (Seigneurie)
Electeur de Bavière
Mösskirch (Seigneurie) Prince de Fürstenberg
Neresheim (Abbaye)
Nördlingen (Ville impériale)
Ochsenhausen (Abbaye)

Offenbourg (Ville impériale)
Öttingen-Ottingen (Principauté)

Öttingen-Baldern (Comté)
Öttingen-Wallerstein (Seigneurie)
Ottobeuren (Abbaye)
Petershausen (Abbaye)
Pfullendorf (Ville impériale)
Ravensbourg (Ville impériale)
Reutlingen (Ville impériale)
Roggenbourg (Abbaye)

Roth (Abbaye)
Rothenfels et Stauffen (Seigneurie) Archiduc d'Autriche
Rothenmünster (Abbaye)
Rottweil (Ville impériale)
Saint-Georges à Isny (Abbaye)

Salem (Abbaye)
Schussenried (Abbaye)
Schwabeck (Seigneurie) Electeur de Bavière
Sikingen (Comté)
Sigmaringen (Principauté) Prince de Hohenzollern-Sigmaringen
Söfflingen (Abbaye)
Stühlingen et Hohenhöwen (Comté) Prince de Fürstenberg
Tettnang et Argen (Seigneurie) Archiduc d'Autriche
Thannhausen (Seigneurie) Comte de Stadion
Thengen (Comté) Prince d'Auersperg
Tour et Taxis (Principauté) plusieurs branches
Überlingen (Ville impériale)
Ulm (Ville impériale)
Ursperg (Abbaye)
Walbourg-Zeil-Wurzach (Comté)
Walbourg-Wolfegg-Waldsee (Comté)
Wangen (Ville impériale)
Weil (Ville impériale)
Weingarten (Abbaye)
Weisensteig (Comté) Electeur de Bavière
Weissenau (Abbaye)
Wettenhausen (Abbaye)
Wimpfen (Ville impériale)
Wurtemberg et Teck (Duché)
Zell (Ville impériale)
Zwiefalten (Abbaye)
Cercle de Bavière
Bavière (Electorat)
Berchtesgaden (Abbaye-Principauté)
Breiteneck (Seigneurie)
Electeur de Bavière
Degensberg (Comté) Electeur de Bavière
Freising (Evêché-Principauté)
Haag (Comté)
Electeur de Bavière
Hohenwaldeck (Comté) Electeur de Bavière
Leuchtenberg (Landgraviat) Electeur de Bavière
Niedermünster (Abbaye)
Obermünster (Abbaye)
Obersulzbürg et Pyrbaum (Seigneurie)
Electeur de Bavière
Ortenbourg (Comté)
Palatinat de Neubourg (Comté)
Electeur de Bavière
Palatinat de Soulzbach (Comté) Electeur de Bavière
Passau (Evêché-Principauté)
Ratisbone (Evêché-Principauté)
Ratisbone (Ville impériale)

Salzbourg (Archevêché-Principauté)

Staufen-Ehrenfels (Comté) Electeur de Bavière
Saint-Emmeran (Abbaye)
Sternstein (Comté) Prince Lobkowicz
Cercle de Franconie
Bamberg (Evêché-Principauté)
Würzbourg (Evêché-Principauté)
Eichstädt (Evêché-Principauté)
Mergentheim Ordre Teutonique

Ansbach (Principauté) Electeur de Brandebourg
Bayreuth (Principauté) Electeur de Brandebourg
Henneberg-Schleusingen (Comté) Electeur de Saxe
Henneberg-Römhild (Comté) Ducs de Saxe
Henneberg-Smalkalde (Comté) Landgrave de Hesse-Cassel
Hohen-Landsberg (Comté) Prince de Schwarzenberg
Seinsheim (Seigneurie) Prince de Schwarzenberg
Hohenlohe-Waldenbourg (Principauté)
Hohenlohe-Neuenstein (Comté)
Castell (Comté)
Wertheim (Comté) Prince de Löwenstein
Reineck (Comté) Comte de Nostiz
Erbach (Comté)
Limpourg-Gaildorf (Seigneurie) Electeur de Brandebourg
Limpourg-Speckfeld (Seigneurie) Electeur de Brandebourg
Geyer (Seigneurie) Electeur de Brandebourg
Hausen (Seigneurie) Electeur de Brandebourg
Reichsberg (Seigneurie) Comte de Schönborn
Weissentheid (Seigneurie) Comte de Schönborn
Welsheim (Seigneurie) Duc de Wurtemberg
Nuremberg (Ville impériale)
Rothenbourg (Ville impériale)
Windheim (Ville impériale)
Schweinfurt (Ville impériale)
Wissembourg (Ville impériale)
Cercle de Haute-Saxe
Anhalt (Principauté) plusieurs branches
Barby (Comté) Electeur de Saxe
Brandebourg (Electorat)
Gernrode (Abbaye) Princes d'Anhalt

Hohenstein Electeur de Brandebourg
Kammin (Principauté) Electeur de Brandebourg
Mansfeld (Comté) Electeur de Brandebourg
Poméranie occidentale (Duché) Roi de Suède
Poméranie orientale (Duché) Electeur de Brandebourg
Quedlinbourg (Abbaye)
Querfurt (Comté) Electeur de Saxe
Reuss (Principauté) plusieurs branches
Saxe (Electorat)
Saxe-Eisenach (Principauté)

Saxe-Weimar (Principauté)
Saxe-Meiningen (Principauté)
Saxe-Altenbourg (Principauté)
Saxe-Gotha (Principauté)
Saxe-Cobourg (Principauté)
Schönbourg (Comté)
Schwarzbourg-Rudolstadt (Comté)
Schwarzbourg-Sondershausen (Comté)
Stolberg et Wernigerode (Comté)

Walkenried (Abbaye) Duc de Brunswick-Wolfenbüttel
Cercle de Basse-Saxe
Blankenbourg (Seigneurie) Duc de Brunswick-Wolfenbüttel
Brême (Principauté) Electeur de Hanovre
Brême (Ville impériale)
Brunswick-Celle (Duché) Electeur de Hanovre
Brunswick-Grubenhagen (Duché) Electeur de Hanovre
Brunswick-Calenberg (Duché) Electeur de Hanovre
Brunswick-Wolfenbüttel (Duché)
Goslar (Ville impériale)
Halberstadt (Principauté) Electeur de Brandebourg
Hambourg (Ville impériale)
Hildesheim (Evêché)
Holstein-Glückstadt (Duché) Roi de Danemark
Holstein-Gottorp (Duché) Roi de Danemark
Lübeck (Evêché-Principauté)
Lübeck (Ville impériale)
Magdebourg (Principauté) Electeur de Brandebourg
Mecklembourg-Schwerin (Duché)
Mecklembourg-Güstrow (Duché) Duc de Meclembourg-Schwerin
Mühlhausen (Ville impériale)
Nordhausen (Ville impériale)
Rantzau (Comté)
Roi de Danemark
Ratzebourg (Principauté) Duc de Mecklembourg-Strélitz
Saxe-Lauenbourg (Duché) Electeur de Hanovre
Schwerin (Principauté) Duc de Meclembourg-Schwerin
Cercle de Westphalie
Aix-la-Chapelle (Ville impériale)
Anholt (Seigneurie) Prince de Salm-Salm
Beilstein (Seigneurie) Comte de Metternich
Bentheim (Comté) Electeur de Hanovre
Berg (Duché) Electeur de Bavière
Blankenheim et Gerolstein (Comté) Comte de Sternberg
Clèves (Duché) Electeur de Brandebourg
Cologne (Ville impériale)
Cornelimünster (Abbaye)
Corvey (Abbaye)
Delmenhorst (Comté) Duc de Holstein-Gottorp
Diepholt (Comté) Electeur de Hanovre
Dortmund (Ville impériale)
Essen (Abbaye)

Gemen (Seigneurie) Comte de Limpourg-Styrum
Gimborn (Seigneurie) Comte Wallmoden
Gronsfeld (Comté) Comte Törring
Hallermund (Comté) Comte de Platen
Herford (Abbaye)
Holzapfel (Comté) Prince d'Anhalt-Bernbourg-Schaumbourg
Hoya (Comté) Electeur de Hanovre
Juliers (Duché) Electeur de Bavière
Kaunitz (Comté)
Kerpen (Seigneurie) Duc d'Arenberg
La Marck (Comté) Electeur de Brandebourg
Liège (Evêché-Principauté)
Ligne (Principauté)
Lippe (Principauté)
Malmédy (Abbaye)
Minden (Principauté) Electeur de Brandebourg
Mörs (Principauté) Electeur de Brandebourg
Münster (Evêché-Principauté)
Mylendock (Seigneurie) Comte de Ostein
Nassau-Dillenbourg (Principauté)
Nassau-Hadamar (Principauté) Prince de Nassau-Dillenbourg
Oldenbourg (Comté) Duc de Holstein-Gottorp
Osnabrück (Evêché-Principauté)
Ost-Frise (Principauté) Electeur de Brandebourg
Paderborn (Evêché-Principauté)
Pyrmont (Comté) Prince de Waldeck
Ravensberg (Comté) Electeur de Brandebourg
Reckheim (Comté) Prince d'Anhalt-Bernbourg
Reichenstein (Seigneurie) Comte de Nesselrode
Sayn-Altenkirchen (Comté) Electeur de Brandebourg
Sayn-Hachenbourg (Comté) Bourgarve de Kirchberg
Schaumbourg-Hesse (Comté) Landgrave de Hesse-Cassel
Schaumbourg-Lippe (Comté)
Schleiden (Comté) Duc d'Arenberg
Spiegelberg (Comté) Electeur de Hanovre
Stavelot (Abbaye)

Steinfurt (Comté) Electeur de Hanovre
Tecklenbourg (Comté) Electeur de Brandebourg
Thorn (Abbaye)
Verden (Principauté) Electeur de Hanovre
Virnenbourg (Comté) Prince de Löwenstein-Wertheim
Werden (Abbaye)
Wickeradt (Seigneurie) Comte de Quadt
Wied-Runkel (Comté)
Wied-Neuwied (Comté)
Winnebourg (Seigneurie) Comte de Metternich
Witten (Seigneurie) Comte de Plettenberg